We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners who may combine it with other information you’ve provided to them or they’ve collected from your use of their services.

Course & price overview 2016/17

Children & teens

Length Full day
(4 hours)
Full day
incl. lunch
Half day
(2 hours)
Bambini
(2 hours)
1 day 68.00 € 81.00 € 60.00 € 37.00 €
2 days 131.00 € 156.00 € 110.00 € 73.00 €
3 days 173.00 € 211.00 € 142.00 € 110.00 €
4 days 199.00 € 250.00 € 163.00 € 147.00 €
5 days 220.00 € 283.00 € 178.00 € 184.00 €
6 days 236.00 € 312.00 € 194.00 € 220.00 €
One-day introduction 47.00 € 59.00 € 36.00 €
Lunch & supervision 12.00 € / day

Adults group ski & board

Length Full day
(4 hours)
Half day
(2 hours)
1 day 73.00 60.00
2 days 136.00 113.00
3 days 178.00 147.00
4 days 205.00 163.00
5 days 231.00 184.00

Private courses

Length Times 1-2 persons every extra person
1hr 12:00 noon –1:00 pm 71.00 20.00
1.5 hrs 12:00 noon – 1:30 pm 103.00 20.00
2 hrs 10:00 am –12:00 noon 134.00 22.00
2 hrs 1:15 pm–3:15 pm 134.00 22.00
3 hrs 10:00 am –1:00 pm 189.00 24.00
4 hrs 10:00 am–12:00 noon / 1:15 pm–3:15 pm 232.00 27.00

Earlybird special

Length Times 1-2 persons every extra person
1 hr 09:00 am – 10:00 am 70,00 17,00
2 hrs 09:00 am – 11:00 am 134,00 22,00
3 hrs 09:00 am – 12:00 noon 189,00 24,00

Private course families & groups

Length Times Family
up to 4 persons
Group
up to 4 persons
2 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon 156.00 167.00
2 hrs 1:15 pm – 3:15 pm 156.00 167.00
4 hrs 10:00 am – 12:00 noon / 1:15 – 3:15 pm 260.00 276.00

Cross-country skiing

Days Rates
1 x 1/2 day 48.00
2 x 1/2 day 93.00
3 x 1/2 day 110.00
Day tour min. 3 persons 65.00

Skiing tour suggestions

Length Tour Price
approx. 5 hrs Mataunkopf 2.895 m 262.00